We can add custom content to the top of the program schedule, including fonts.

Day 1, Jul 31, 2019
05:00 - 06:00
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Wartenweiler Lecture: Hugh Herr
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
09:00 - 15:30
Student Excursion (Hike)
Student Excursion (Hike)
10:00 - 12:00
Tutorial 1 & 2
Tutorial 1 & 2
13:00 - 15:00
Tutorial 3 & 4
Tutorial 3 & 4
16:30 - 17:00
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony
18:00 - 20:00
Welcome Reception
Welcome Reception
Day 2, Aug 01, 2019
02:00 - 02:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Keynote: Kim Bennell
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod C/D
Breakthroughs in Dynamic Simulations of Human Movement
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod A/B
Knee Cartilage & Osteoarthritis
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 208-209
Foot/Ankle Prostheses
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 201-202
Running footwear compliance: mechanics, energetics and performance
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 203-204
Vertical Jumping
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 206
Elderly Falling
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E1
Undergrad quick poster
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E4
Cervical Spine 2
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 205
Football/Rugby - Head Injuries
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E3
Shoulder Arthroplasty
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E2
Enhancing dance performance with biomechanics: A model for movement training and STEAM education.
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
08:00 - 08:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Invited Speaker: Thor Besier - MSK Modeling
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod A/B
Invited Speaker: Cheryl Kozey - Osteoarthritis & Rehabilitation
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod C/D
Invited Speaker: Samantha Harris - Skeletal Muscle
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Glen 201-202
Invited Speaker: Alan Wilson - Comparitive Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod C/D
Multi-scale modeling to evaluate musculoskeletal loading during locomotion and its role in degenerative joint disease
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod A/B
Biomechanics and Osteoarthritis: Role of muscle on joint loading in OA structural and symptomatic processes
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 208-209
Transtibial Amputation Functional Analysis
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 201-202
Running Injuies
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 203-204
Drop Landing 1
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 206
Walking - Elderly 1
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E1
Bone 1
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E2
Mentorship Matters – A tribute to Jean Landa Pytel
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E4
Lumbar Spine 1
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E3
Applied Shoulder Biomechanics: An International Shoulder Group Symposium
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 205
Basketball
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod C/D
Using Musculoskeletal Modelling in Comparative Biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod A/B
Osteoarthritis 1
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 208-209
Transtibial Amputation Gait
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 201-202
Model-based prediction of metabolic cost in human locomotion
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 203-204
Drop Landing 2
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 206
Walking - Elderly 2
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E1
Bone 2
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E3
Shoulder Modeling
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 205
Baseball Pitching
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E4
Lumbar Spine 2
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E2
Outreach & Education
Format : Oral
Track : Other
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod A/B
Osteoarthritis 2
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod C/D
Gait Modeling 1
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 208-209
Ankle/Foot Orthosis
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 203-204
Drop Landing Plyometrics
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 201-202
Model-based prediction of metabolic cost in human locomotion
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 206
Walking - Elderly 3
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E1
Finite Element Modeling
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E2
Comparative Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Other
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E4
Cervical Spine 1
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 205
Hockey/Skating
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E3
Shoulder Elevation
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch/Diversity Grant Competition
Lunch/Diversity Grant Competition
18:30 - 20:30
Calgary Alumni Evening
Calgary Alumni Evening
Day 3, Aug 02, 2019
02:00 - 02:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Borelli Award: Irene Davis
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod A/B
Combined Musculoskeletal and Finite-Element Modeling
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod C/D
Slipping and Falling
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 208-209
Back & Spine
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 201-202
Imaging in Osteoarthritis
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 203-204
"In the wild" application of wearable tech for sport: opportunities and obstacles
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 206
Personalized surgery for the human knee and ankle joints
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E1
ASB Grad quick poster 1
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E3
Impact of Obesity on Joints: Body Mass, Biology or Both?
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 205
Elderly Walking
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E2
Reflections from Past Career Awardees of the Canadian Society for Biomechanics (CSB/SCB)
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E4
General Gait
Format : Oral
Track : Methods in Biomechanics
08:00 - 08:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Invited Speaker: Scott Delp - ASB Goel
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod C/D
Invited Speaker: Steve Robinovitch - Elderly Falling
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod A/B
Invited Speaker: Marjolein van der Meulen - Orthopedic
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Glen 201-202
Invited Speaker: Karl Zelik - Rehabilitation Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod A/B
Knee Modeling 1
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod C/D
Postural Control Elderly
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 208-209
Motor Control in Biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 201-202
Refreshing Perspectives on Assistive Technology
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 203-204
Wearable Sensors in Biomechanics Research: Moving the Laboratory Outdoors
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 206
Concussion – Mechanisms, prevention, and opportunities for technology
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E1
History Dependent Muscle Properties
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E2
Cycling 1 - Energetics/Coordination
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E3
Bone Fracture Modeling 1
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E4
Plantar Pressure Measurements
Format : Oral
Track : Methods in Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 205
Balance Recovery Following Perturbations
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod A/B
Knee Modeling 2
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod C/D
Falling Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 208-209
Motor Control in Biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 201-202
Lifting Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 203-204
Challenges and resolutions in human motion monitoring with wearables
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 206
Locomotion following ACL Loss 1
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E1
Skeletal Muscle Force-Length Relationship
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E2
Cycling 2
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 205
Balance Control in Patients 1
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E4
Foot Biomechanics 1
Format : Oral
Track : Methods in Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E3
Bone Fracture Modeling 2
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod C/D
Postural Control
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod A/B
Knee Modeling 3
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 208-209
Jumping/Landing
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 203-204
Wearable Sensors in Sport
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 201-202
Low Back Pain
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 206
Locomotion following ACL Loss 2
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E1
Skeletal Muscle Aging
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E2
Cutting Maneuvers
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 205
Balance Control in Patients 2
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E3
Running Injuries - tibial stress fractures
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E4
Deep Artificial Neural Network in Gait
Format : Oral
Track : Methods in Biomechanics
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch/Diversity Lunch
Lunch/Diversity Lunch
19:30 - 23:00
VIP Dinner
VIP Dinner
20:00 - 23:00
Student Excursion (Night Out)
Student Excursion (Night Out)
Day 4, Aug 03, 2019
02:00 - 02:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Muybridge: Ralph Müller
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod A/B
Prediction of Muscle and Joint Contact Forces
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 208-209
Patient Evaluation with Wearable Sensors
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 201-202
Minimal Shoes Running
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 203-204
Uphill Walking
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 206
Skeletal Muscle Modeling
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E1
ASB Grad quick poster 2
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E4
Rehabilitation in Post Stroke Patients
Format : Oral
Track : Rehabilitation Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 205
Upper Limb Prosthesis 
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E3
Foot Biomechanics 2
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E2
Career Evolution: Reflections from CSB Young Investigators
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
08:00 - 08:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Invited Speaker: Andy Ruina - MSK Modeling
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod C/D
Invited Speaker: Taija Finni - Tendon Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod A/B
Invited Speaker: Andy Biewener - Comparitive Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Glen 201-202
Invited Speaker: Alaa Ahmed - Orthopedic Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod A/B
Comparative biomechanics across organizational scales (tissues to whole body dynamics)
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod C/D
Integrating multi-scale approaches to tendon biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 208-209
IMU based methods for mobility assessment in real-world condition
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 203-204
Energetics of Walking 1
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 201-202
Running Injuries - Patellofemoral Pain
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 206
Eccentric contractions
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E1
Hand & Wrist Biomechanics International Symposium
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 205
Knee Injury/Disease
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E2
Methods in Spinal Biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E3
Foot & Ankle Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E4
Locomotion in Patients with Cerebral Palsey
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod A/B
Comparative biomechanics across organizational scales (tissues to whole body dynamics)
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod C/D
Achilles Tendon Mechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 208-209
Shoe Embedded Wearable Sensors
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 201-202
Running and Lower Extremity Stiffness
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 203-204
Energetics of Walking 2
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 206
In vivo musculoskeletal mechanics and properties
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E1
Thumb & Finger Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 205
Femoroacetabular Impingement
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E2
Spine Modeling
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E3
Ankle Joint Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E4
Locomotion in Patients with Parkinson's Disease
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod C/D
Tendinopathy
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod A/B
Trajectory optimization for human motion
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 208-209
Gait Analysis Using Wearable Sensors
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 201-202
Running Economy
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 203-204
Stairs and Uneven Terrain Walking
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 206
In vivo musculoskeletal mechanics and properties
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E1
Gripping Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Upper Limb Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 205
Lower Limb Arthroplasty
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E3
Modeling of the Ankle Joint
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E2
ASB Teaching Symposium
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E4
Locomotion in Post Stroke Patients
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch/ISB-AGM/Student-Mentor 1
Lunch/ISB-AGM/Student-Mentor 1
19:30 - 23:00
Advancing Women in Biomechanics
Advancing Women in Biomechanics
Day 5, Aug 04, 2019
02:00 - 02:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Keynote: Vallery Heike
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
03:00 - 04:00
Exhibition Hall Keynote
ISB Awards 2: Emerging & Promising Scientist Award Lectures
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod C/D
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod A/B
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 208-209
Neuropathies in Disease
Format : Oral
Track : Other
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 203-204
Behavioural Energetics: how energy minimization determines how you move
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 201-202
Functional Analysis Using Ultrasound Imaging 2
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 206
EMG/Muscle Force Prediction
Format : Oral
Track : Musculoskeletal Modeling
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E1
Sex Dependent Differences in Human Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Other
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E4
Rear vs ForeFoot Running Biomechanics
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
03:00 - 04:00
Macleod E2
Quadriceps Function After ACL Rupture
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
03:00 - 04:00
Glen 205
Muscle Function in Gait
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
05:00 - 06:00
Exhibition Hall Keynote
President's Lecture: Joe Hamill
Format : Keynote
Track : Keynote
08:00 - 08:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
Invited Speaker: Beth Brainerd - Imaging
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod A/B
Invited Speaker: Silvia Blemker - Founders Award
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Macleod C/D
Invited Speaker: Fred Yeadon - Sport Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Glen 208-209
Invited Speaker: Steve Collins - Rehabilitation Biomechanics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
08:00 - 08:45
Glen 201-202
Invited Speaker: Karen Troy - Orthopedics
Format : Invited
Track : Invited
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 203-204
Reflexes & Sensors
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 206
Orthopaedic Biomechanics: Integrating pathomechanical knowledge into clinical practice
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E1
Run Like a Woman: The Biomechanics of Female Runners
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E3
Non-invasive neuromuscular stimulation: principles and applications
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 205
Musculoskeletal Modeling in Gait
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E2
ACL & Sport
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod E4
Running and Wearable Sensors 1
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
09:00 - 10:00
Exhibition Hall Keynote
ASB Awards 1
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod C/D
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
09:00 - 10:00
Macleod A/B
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 208-209
Exoskeletons and Prostheses
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
09:00 - 10:00
Glen 201-202
Frontiers in X-Ray Reconstruction of Moving Morphology
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:00 - 10:30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Exhibition Hall Keynote
ASB Awards 2
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod C/D
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod A/B
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 208-209
Clinical Applications in Orthopaedics and Osseointegrated Prosthesis for Rehabilitative Medical Research in Korea
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 201-202
Quantitative image-based biomechanics
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 203-204
Disease/Injury
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 206
Knee Surgery/Arthroplasty
Format : Oral
Track : Lower Limb Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E1
Run Like a Woman: The Biomechanics of Female Runners
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E4
Running and Wearable Sensors 2
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E3
EMG/MMG Analysis
Format : Oral
Track : Methods in Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Glen 205
Walking with Backpacks
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod E2
ACL & Landing
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
10:30 - 11:30
Macleod C/D
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
Room reserved for banquet preperations
11:45 - 12:45
Exhibition Hall Keynote
ISB Awards 1: Young Investigator & Clinical Biomechanics Award Lectures
Format : Symposium
Track : Awards
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod A/B
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod C/D
Unavailable
Format : -
Track : Unavailable
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 208-209
Total Joint Arthroplasty: No more Limits?
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 203-204
Behavioural Energetics: how energy minimization determines how you move
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 201-202
Functional Analysis Using Ultrasound Imaging 1
Format : Oral
Track : Muscle
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 206
Hay Symposium
Format : Symposium
Track : Symposium
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E1
Male vs Female Running
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E2
Functional Assessment Following ACL Rupture
Format : Oral
Track : Orthopedic Biomechanics
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E4
Biomechanics of Sprint Running
Format : Oral
Track : Sport
11:45 - 12:45
Glen 205
Gait Variability
Format : Oral
Track : Locomotion
11:45 - 12:45
Macleod E3
Single Motor Unit Function
Format : Oral
Track : Neuromuscular Control
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch/ASB-AGM/Student-Mentor 2
Lunch/ASB-AGM/Student-Mentor 2
16:00 - 16:30
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
16:30 - 18:00
Closing Ceremony & Presidents Lecture
Closing Ceremony & Presidents Lecutre
19:30 - 23:00
Banquet
Banquet
1